Monday, 26 September 2011

Khiza - Teri Yaad ft Omer Nadeem



After the Smash Hit Track Aey Khuda & Dil Ka Diya. Khiza is back with Omer Nadeem with a smash hit single 'Teri Yaad' a up tempo 'Love' track with a Urban Twist, the 21 year old from Lahore the New Kid on the Block the Voice of the Future

Sunday, 25 September 2011

Best Of DJ Criminal

Umaima Abbasi

This album is a collection of some awesome remixes of great Punjabi love ballads by DJ Criminal. Worth checking out, only on DesiHipHop4Life.

Best Of DJ Criminal 

Ja Sade Warga ft Hans Raj Hans
Jindri ft Shael
Rab Janda ft Gubaksh Shonki
Thokran ft Sardool Sikander
Yaari Ley Bethi ft Sukhbir Rana
Dukh ft Kaler Kanth
Holi ft Babbu Maan
Moti Anmol ft Kaler Kanth
Tappe ft Inderjit Nikku
Jindey Meriye ft Inderjit Nikku

ALL Remixed by DJ Criminal 
Download HERE

Saturday, 24 September 2011

Delhi Belly (2011) DVDRip


Delhi Belly (2011) 
400MB DVDRip English Subs
Single Link Download


Preeya Kalidas - Cross My Heart ft Skepta



EastEnders finest Asian chic Preeya Kalidas featuring Skepta whoz lyrics are sick on this one, do listen !!!

Friday, 23 September 2011

Bilal Saeed - 12 Saal (EP 2011)

Bilal Saeed - 12 Saal  
EP Album 2011
Envy Entertainment
with remixes by Dr Zeus, DJ Stin, Bubble, GSL, and others 



1. 12 Saal (Original Edit) - Bilal Saeed - Vocals, Music & Lyrics - Bilal Saeed

2. 12 Saal (20-12 Club Remix) - Dr. Zeus Feat. Shortie & Hannah Kumari

3. 12 Saal (Ishq Remix) - Bubble (Bloodline) Feat. Frey

4. 12 Saal (Heartless Remix) - G.S.L (Bloodline)

5. 12 Saal (D-Day Remix) - Dj Stin

6. 12 Saal (Twelve Year Sentence) - Dj Envy

A MUST HAVE - DOWNLOAD HERE


J-Hind - Breakaway Champions



Speedy Singhs

Thursday, 22 September 2011

Official Breakaway Buzz Mela - Red Carpet - Bohemia



Bohemia in Brampton, check out the interview and rap :D

Arjun - Stargazer ft Raxstar



Tune and a half !

Lyrics of Raxstar verse:

You make me wanna be a better man
But will you stick around while the dream is still a plan?
And I don't wanna fight with you, speaking to your hand
I wanna spend my life with you, we could be a brand like...
Russell and Katy, but it's difficult because you ain't been
Trusting me lately, and I'm stuck in the basement
Haven't shaved for a week, and I ain't got the finest things yet
I'm still tryna make ends meet
But if you're here with me, I know I'll be ok
Tomorrow isn't promised so I'm treasuring today
See my name up in lights in the future,
Awards shows - thanking my parents for raising me right
And I could act a fool and not be such a nice guy
I tried and I failed, all they said was nice try
My destiny will reach me, that is my divine right
I'm just visualizing everything under the night sky

Wednesday, 21 September 2011

Hina Nasrullah - Saif ul Malook



Powerful voice of Hina Nasrullah who performs Saiful Malook beautifully. You gotta hear this to get intoxicated by it !!!

Bilal Saeed - 12 Saal



This is the original edit by Bilal Saeed, the album is going to include remixes by Dr Zeus, DJ Stin and the rest of the Envy Entertainment crew. Watch out for this up and coming singer, almost 500 000 views on this video already and growing fast in popularity.

Hina Nasarullah - Meri Chuni Diyain Resahmi



What a beautiful song presented live by Hina Nasarullah on PTV Worlds Virsa (Heritage Revived) Show. Much respect to the channel and this programme for always producing some quality shows.

Sahir Ali - Moula Maaf Kareen

Tuesday, 20 September 2011

Jinhe Mera Dil Luteya 2011 (CDRip)


Jinhe Mera Dil Luteya 2011
CDRip with English subtitles
500 MB mkv file

Download the MediaFire links and join files using HJSplit





Monday, 19 September 2011

Dr Zeus - Yaari/Waal Wangu (Medley)


Official Yaari - Jattan Da Puth & Wal Wangu Medley - Zindabaad 2011

Blitzkrieg - Love You The Same ft Navin Kundra & Kat Eyez






Blitz ft Navin Kundra,Kat Eyez, Produced by Roach. 4th single from my album GET BLITZ. Video was shot in Toronto.


Monday, 12 September 2011

Panjabi Hit Squad - Miss Soniyeh



Good to see the Hit Squad back !

Exclusive PunjabiHitSquad song released only on DesiHipHop4Life Facebook Fanpage, download now the mp3 here: http://www.facebook.com/pages/DesiHipHop4Life/142855995776225

Sunday, 11 September 2011

Lowkey - Relatives ft Logic



A new song by Lowkey, once again touching upon on real social issues facing the world today. The brand new album by Lowkey coming out soon, called "Soundtrack to the Struggle".

Saturday, 10 September 2011

Diary of a Badman 8

Breakaway Buzz Mela 2011



TIFF Spectacular “The Official Breakaway Buzz Mela”
Sunday, September 11th 2011
10am-6pm Brampton Chinguacousy Park
BREAKAWAY ALL-STAR CAST LIVE
*Akhsay Kumar* Russel Peters * Rob Lowe * Ludacris * Noureen Dewulf * Camilla Belle * Vinay Varmani *
Live Performances 
RDB – Bohemia - Jassi Sidhu - H-DHAMI – JOSH – VERNOICA & MORE MANY MORE 
DJ BABA KAHN  *(Hosting 10am-6pm)
HUGE FREE EVENT PREPARE YOURSELF! 416.850.2188

RKZ - Gonna Be That (BURBAN Remix) feat. Various




RKZ - Gonna Be That (BURBAN Remix) 

feat. AC, Swami Baracus, Menis, Lost Souljah, Raxstar & Kaly   

Jassi Sidhu - Veer Ji Viyohn



From the movie Speedy Singhs (Breakaway) 2011

Tuesday, 6 September 2011

Bohemia - Sansaar


Sansaar mp3 by Bohemia download in High Quality on DesiHipHop4Life

Monday, 5 September 2011